Monday, June 9, 2008

Hayden Panettiere Cute New Haircut!!

Heroes star Hayden Panettiere did cut her hair short… it’s a Posh haircut, she looks a lot older but still damn cute. Maybe Hayden is feeling the pressure to be older, look older since she started dating her co-star Milo Ventimiglia.Or this could have been done for her cheerleader role… anyway Hayden looks amazing!!

Photos

3 confessions:

Anonymous said...

I would think it has to do with Heroes because wouldn’t their contracts say they can’t do any big changes like that to themselves? Cuz then the Heroes production would have to pay for her wig or extensions every time she shoots a scene.

Anonymous said...

hmm..i dont like it. she doesnt even fix it up or anything. i mean if u have a short haircut like that it should always be fixed. i have a bob and my hair ALWAYS looks good..lol

hayden said...

ohhh... she's hot! thanks for the great pictures